Kuttiyeri, India Page

Other names: Kuttiyēri

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.0760 Longitude 75.3803 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 12° 4' 34N Long (DMS) 75° 22' 49E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58783

Weather Charts


Kuttiyeri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuttiyeri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuttiyeri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vellavu (1.0 nm)
Panangattur (1.2 nm)
Kuttiyeri (2.0 nm)
Mukkunnu (2.1 nm)
Paccheni (2.2 nm)
Iringal (2.4 nm)
Menachore (2.7 nm)
Maviccheri (0.4 nm)
Cheriyur (1.1 nm)
Tiruvattur (2.3 nm)
Kannirangad (0.6 nm)
Mazhur (1.7 nm)
Panniyur (1.9 nm)
Pumangalam (2.1 nm)
Talora (1.0 nm)
Siva Kshetram (2.3 nm)
Talipparamba (2.4 nm)
Kabicchamal (2.6 nm)
Kuppam (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 13 nm E 133 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 60 nm N 331 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 65 nm S 149 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 75 nm E 79
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Chapparapadavu
2.2 nm S Sir Syed College (Taliparamba)
2.4 nm SW Taliparamba
2.5 nm SW National College, Taliparamba
2.7 nm SW Moothedath High School
4.0 nm SW Kuppam River
4.8 nm SE Mullakkodi AUP School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:08 2016