Talora, India Page

Other names: Talōra

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.0617 Longitude 75.3722 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 12° 3' 42N Long (DMS) 75° 22' 20E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55742

Weather Charts


Talora Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talora Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talora Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vellavu (0.4 nm)
Mukkunnu (1.3 nm)
Siva Kshetram (1.4 nm)
Kuttiyeri (1.6 nm)
Iringal (2.2 nm)
Paccheni (2.2 nm)
Kuttiyeri (1.0 nm)
Panangattur (1.3 nm)
Maviccheri (1.4 nm)
Cheriyur (2.0 nm)
Kannirangad (1.4 nm)
Pumangalam (2.2 nm)
Mazhur (2.2 nm)
Talipparamba (1.4 nm)
Kuppam (1.6 nm)
Tricchambaram (1.8 nm)
Varadul (2.1 nm)
Kizhattur (2.2 nm)
Panakkad (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 13 nm E 129 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 60 nm N 332 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 65 nm S 148 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 76 nm E 78
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Sir Syed College (Taliparamba)
1.5 nm SW Taliparamba
1.5 nm S National College, Taliparamba
1.7 nm S Moothedath High School
2.4 nm N Chapparapadavu
3.3 nm W Kuppam River
4.3 nm SE Mullakkodi AUP School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:09 2016