Panakkad, India Page

Other names: Panakkād

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.0334 Longitude 75.3996 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 12° 2' 0N Long (DMS) 75° 23' 59E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66408

Weather Charts


Panakkad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panakkad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panakkad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Varadul (0.9 nm)
Cheppanur (1.3 nm)
Kuttikkol (2.1 nm)
Tricchambaram (2.2 nm)
Kabicchamal (0.8 nm)
Pumangalam (1.5 nm)
Mazhur (2.3 nm)
Talora (2.3 nm)
Kiriyad (0.7 nm)
Kurumattur (1.2 nm)
Munderi (0.5 nm)
Pullanniyod (1.0 nm)
Muyyam (1.1 nm)
Naniccheri (1.3 nm)
Vadakkancheri (1.4 nm)
Antur (1.7 nm)
Parad (1.9 nm)
Kayaralam (2.0 nm)
Mullokkodi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 11 nm E 127 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 62 nm S 148 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 63 nm N 331 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 75 nm E 77
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W Sir Syed College (Taliparamba)
2.0 nm SE Mullakkodi AUP School
2.1 nm W National College, Taliparamba
2.2 nm W Moothedath High School
2.7 nm S Parassinikkadavu Snake Park
2.9 nm SE Irinave
3.0 nm S Government College of Engineering, Kannur
3.0 nm S Government Engineering College, Mananthavady


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:51 2016