Kiriyad, India Page

Other names: Kiriyād

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.0285 Longitude 75.4102 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 12° 1' 43N Long (DMS) 75° 24' 37E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74517

Weather Charts


Kiriyad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiriyad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiriyad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Munderi (0.3 nm)
Panakkad (0.7 nm)
Muyyam (1.2 nm)
Varadul (1.5 nm)
Cheppanur (1.6 nm)
Parad (2.2 nm)
Kabicchamal (0.9 nm)
Pumangalam (1.7 nm)
Kurumattur (0.5 nm)
Kandakkayi (1.7 nm)
Teratayi (1.8 nm)
Pullanniyod (0.5 nm)
Naniccheri (1.1 nm)
Antur (1.4 nm)
Kayaralam (1.4 nm)
Vadakkancheri (1.5 nm)
Mullokkodi (1.6 nm)
Kayaralam (2.0 nm)
Naniyurnambram (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 10 nm E 128 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 62 nm S 149 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 63 nm N 331 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 74 nm E 76
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Mullakkodi AUP School
2.0 nm W Sir Syed College (Taliparamba)
2.4 nm S Irinave
2.6 nm SW Parassinikkadavu Snake Park
2.8 nm W National College, Taliparamba
2.9 nm W Moothedath High School
3.1 nm SW Government College of Engineering, Kannur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:25:18 2016