Pullanniyod, India Page

Other names: Pullānniyōd

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.0198 Longitude 75.4080 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 12° 1' 11N Long (DMS) 75° 24' 29E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71171

Weather Charts


Pullanniyod Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pullanniyod Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pullanniyod Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muyyam (0.9 nm)
Vadakkancheri (1.0 nm)
Cheppanur (1.4 nm)
Varadul (1.5 nm)
Parad (1.8 nm)
Kodallur (2.1 nm)
Munderi (0.4 nm)
Kiriyad (0.5 nm)
Kurumattur (0.9 nm)
Panakkad (1.0 nm)
Kabicchamal (1.4 nm)
Kandakkayi (1.6 nm)
Teratayi (1.9 nm)
Naniccheri (0.6 nm)
Antur (0.9 nm)
Kayaralam (1.0 nm)
Mullokkodi (1.1 nm)
Kayaralam (1.6 nm)
Naniyurnambram (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 10 nm E 125 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 61 nm S 148 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 64 nm N 331 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 74 nm E 76
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Mullakkodi AUP School
1.9 nm S Irinave
2.1 nm SW Parassinikkadavu Snake Park
2.1 nm NW Sir Syed College (Taliparamba)
2.5 nm SW Government College of Engineering, Kannur
2.5 nm SW Government Engineering College, Mananthavady
2.6 nm SW Aroli
2.8 nm NW National College, Taliparamba
2.9 nm W Moothedath High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:53 2016