Kunduvati, India Page

Other names: Kunduvāti

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.2309 Longitude 75.3461 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 12° 13' 51N Long (DMS) 75° 20' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64846

Weather Charts


Kunduvati Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunduvati Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunduvati Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peringom (2.9 nm)
Potanganda (3.1 nm)
Kakkadavu (4.0 nm)
Kotta Kunnu (1.4 nm)
Kollatu (2.3 nm)
Periyankotalu (2.5 nm)
Kambalur (3.1 nm)
Kadumane (3.9 nm)
Vayalayi (4.0 nm)
Naramba (2.8 nm)
Varayil (3.1 nm)
Timiri (3.5 nm)
Kallara (1.3 nm)
Peringom (1.9 nm)
Kuttampala (2.6 nm)
Paruvamba (2.9 nm)
Vellora (3.3 nm)
Kuttur (3.3 nm)
Mengolat Pare (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 22 nm S 147 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 51 nm N 328 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 74 nm S 151 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 76 nm E 86
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NE Navajyothi College Kannikkalam
4.3 nm E Thirumeni
7.0 nm W Podavur
8.2 nm S Chapparapadavu
8.3 nm N Konnakkad
9.8 nm S Academy of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Pariyaram
9.9 nm S Pariyaram Medical College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:25:53 2016