Qixing, China Page

Other names: 七星

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.1261 Longitude 108.2123 Altitude (feet) 1256
Lat (DMS) 31° 7' 34N Long (DMS) 108° 12' 44E Altitude (meters) 382
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40081

Weather Charts


Qixing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qixing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qixing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zishui (1.2 nm)
Pingkan (2.0 nm)
Qingchuan (2.8 nm)
Baichi (1.9 nm)
Yongnong (2.1 nm)
Fuping (2.6 nm)
Honggang (2.8 nm)
Wanya (3.1 nm)
Siqin (3.3 nm)
Tianyin (1.3 nm)
Baiyun (2.0 nm)
Dahai (2.3 nm)
Honghua (2.9 nm)
Anle (1.2 nm)
Sanxing (1.3 nm)
Wan'an (1.6 nm)
Longqiao (2.1 nm)
Fucheng (2.5 nm)
Nan'an (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 22 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 34 nm S 219
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 40 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 81 nm E 126 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 101 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SE Battle of Wuyuan
11.2 nm NE Kaizhou District
14.5 nm N Gaoqiao, Kai County
15.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Chongqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:09 2016