Baichi, China Page

Other names: 白池

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.1562 Longitude 108.2212 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 9' 22N Long (DMS) 108° 13' 16E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40068

Weather Charts


Baichi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baichi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baichi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongnong (1.4 nm)
Zishui (2.2 nm)
Baishui (2.4 nm)
Honggang (2.4 nm)
Wanya (1.2 nm)
Siqin (1.6 nm)
Tongyuan (2.2 nm)
Yuanping (2.7 nm)
Liangfeng (3.1 nm)
Shuangcha (3.2 nm)
Baiyun (1.3 nm)
Fuping (1.3 nm)
Longteng (2.5 nm)
Hongchun (2.7 nm)
Qixing (1.9 nm)
Tianyin (2.2 nm)
Sanxing (2.8 nm)
Dahai (2.9 nm)
Anle (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 23 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 36 nm S 218
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 40 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 82 nm E 127 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 99 nm N 21
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SE Battle of Wuyuan
10.1 nm E Kaizhou District
12.7 nm N Gaoqiao, Kai County
13.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Chongqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:22 2016