Dawan, China Page

Other names: 大弯

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.0759 Longitude 109.1718 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 4' 33N Long (DMS) 109° 10' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12367

Weather Charts


Dawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daheiyan (1.3 nm)
Jinxian (2.0 nm)
Xiangba (2.0 nm)
Laowugou (2.6 nm)
Chadian (1.0 nm)
Shaling (2.0 nm)
Erping (3.0 nm)
Bishan (3.2 nm)
Gaojiazhai (3.1 nm)
Shiligou (3.3 nm)
Nichenba (2.2 nm)
Shatanhu (2.1 nm)
Shiziyan (2.4 nm)
Shidi (2.6 nm)
Banzhuyuan (3.1 nm)
Baijia (0.6 nm)
Gaokanzi (2.5 nm)
Shizhuang (2.9 nm)
Wubanchuan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 31 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 71 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 66 nm E 88 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 76 nm N 12 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 120 nm N 323
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm E Jiaba
17.0 nm NW 109th meridian east
24.2 nm SW Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
25.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:32 2016