Shiligou, China Page

Other names: 狮栗沟

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.1282 Longitude 109.1517 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 7' 42N Long (DMS) 109° 9' 6E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12367

Weather Charts


Shiligou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiligou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiligou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tucheng (1.7 nm)
Longsha (2.4 nm)
Huangtong (2.5 nm)
Xiangjia'ao (2.9 nm)
Dahe (0.7 nm)
Zhaojia (1.9 nm)
Tongzina (2.3 nm)
Shazixi (3.0 nm)
Daba (3.3 nm)
Hutouluo (3.2 nm)
Bishan (0.5 nm)
Laozhai (1.2 nm)
Shaling (1.8 nm)
Xipo (2.7 nm)
Erping (2.8 nm)
Gaojiazhai (3.0 nm)
Chadian (2.9 nm)
Xiangba (3.1 nm)
Dawan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 28 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 73 nm N 13 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 75 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 67 nm E 91 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 117 nm N 323
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm E Jiaba
13.8 nm NW 109th meridian east
24.9 nm SW Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
26.9 nm E Nongche


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:10 2016