Laowugou, China Page

Other names: 老屋沟

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.0644 Longitude 109.1234 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 3' 52N Long (DMS) 109° 7' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12367

Weather Charts


Laowugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changling (1.0 nm)
Yangdong (1.8 nm)
Badou (2.3 nm)
Banliping (3.0 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.4 nm)
Xiangba (1.0 nm)
Tucheng (2.8 nm)
Xiangjia'ao (2.9 nm)
Jinxian (0.8 nm)
Daheiyan (1.5 nm)
Baijia (2.5 nm)
Gaokanzi (2.7 nm)
Dawan (2.6 nm)
Baijiapo (1.7 nm)
Kazhu (1.9 nm)
Shizhuang (2.4 nm)
Mazhuangping (2.8 nm)
Zhuyuan (3.2 nm)
Jingou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 30 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 71 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 77 nm N 14 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 69 nm E 87 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 119 nm N 324
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm E Jiaba
16.5 nm NW 109th meridian east
21.6 nm SW Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
27.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:10 2016