Nichenba, China Page

Other names: 泥沉坝

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.0530 Longitude 109.2037 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 3' 11N Long (DMS) 109° 12' 13E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12685

Weather Charts


Nichenba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nichenba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nichenba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baijia (1.8 nm)
Dawan (2.2 nm)
Gaokanzi (2.4 nm)
Daheiyan (2.8 nm)
Shatanhu (0.8 nm)
Shidi (2.4 nm)
Chadian (2.4 nm)
Banzhuyuan (3.0 nm)
Shiziyan (0.5 nm)
Shanfu (1.6 nm)
Houcao (1.7 nm)
Zhongba (1.9 nm)
Qiaobubu (2.4 nm)
Jiaoyuan (2.7 nm)
Caijia (1.3 nm)
Wubanchuan (1.8 nm)
Tiantang (2.3 nm)
Chengxiang (2.6 nm)
Kankezhai (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 33 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 70 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 65 nm E 87 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 77 nm N 10 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 122 nm N 323
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm NE Jiaba
19.1 nm NW 109th meridian east
23.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province
25.1 nm SW Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:32 2016