Banzhuyuan, China Page

Other names: 斑竹园

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.1008 Longitude 109.2233 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 6' 3N Long (DMS) 109° 13' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12604

Weather Charts


Banzhuyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banzhuyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banzhuyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erping (1.4 nm)
Chadian (2.2 nm)
Shaling (2.4 nm)
Dawan (3.1 nm)
Gaojiazhai (1.3 nm)
Xin'an (1.6 nm)
Nanping (1.7 nm)
Niecheping (2.8 nm)
Xiaojia (2.1 nm)
Huangni (2.8 nm)
Caijiawan (2.8 nm)
Shidi (0.7 nm)
Qiaobubu (1.5 nm)
Zhongba (2.1 nm)
Shatanhu (2.2 nm)
Shiziyan (2.8 nm)
Shanfu (2.9 nm)
Nichenba (3.0 nm)
Jiaoyuan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 32 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 63 nm E 89 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 73 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 74 nm N 10 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 120 nm N 322
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm E Jiaba
17.5 nm NW 109th meridian east
25.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province
23.7 nm E Nongche


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:09 2016