Erping, China Page

Other names: 二坪

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.1170 Longitude 109.2028 Altitude (feet) 2726
Lat (DMS) 29° 7' 1N Long (DMS) 109° 12' 10E Altitude (meters) 830
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12370

Weather Charts


Erping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaling (1.4 nm)
Laozhai (2.2 nm)
Bishan (2.3 nm)
Shiligou (2.8 nm)
Dahe (3.3 nm)
Nanping (0.6 nm)
Xipo (2.1 nm)
Hutouluo (3.1 nm)
Gaojiazhai (0.2 nm)
Banzhuyuan (1.4 nm)
Xin'an (1.8 nm)
Niecheping (3.2 nm)
Shidi (1.7 nm)
Chadian (1.9 nm)
Dawan (3.0 nm)
Qiaobubu (2.9 nm)
Shatanhu (3.1 nm)
Zhongba (3.4 nm)
Baijia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 30 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 73 nm N 11 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 74 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 65 nm E 90 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 119 nm N 322
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm E Jiaba
16.0 nm NW 109th meridian east
24.4 nm E Nongche
26.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:10 2016