Shidi, China Page

Other names: 石堤

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.0910 Longitude 109.2175 Altitude (feet) 1824
Lat (DMS) 29° 5' 28N Long (DMS) 109° 13' 3E Altitude (meters) 555
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12706

Weather Charts


Shidi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shidi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shidi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chadian (1.7 nm)
Shaling (2.3 nm)
Dawan (2.6 nm)
Baijia (2.9 nm)
Banzhuyuan (0.7 nm)
Gaojiazhai (1.7 nm)
Erping (1.7 nm)
Nanping (2.1 nm)
Xin'an (2.3 nm)
Qiaobubu (1.3 nm)
Xiaojia (2.3 nm)
Shatanhu (1.6 nm)
Zhongba (1.7 nm)
Shiziyan (2.1 nm)
Nichenba (2.4 nm)
Shanfu (2.4 nm)
Jiaoyuan (2.9 nm)
Houcao (3.2 nm)
Caijia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 32 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 72 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 64 nm E 89 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 75 nm N 10 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 120 nm N 322
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm E Jiaba
17.7 nm NW 109th meridian east
25.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province
24.2 nm E Nongche


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:35 2016