Daheiyan, China Page

Other names: 大黑岩

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.0638 Longitude 109.1517 Altitude (feet) 1968
Lat (DMS) 29° 3' 50N Long (DMS) 109° 9' 6E Altitude (meters) 599
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12367

Weather Charts


Daheiyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daheiyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daheiyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinxian (0.8 nm)
Xiangba (1.3 nm)
Laowugou (1.5 nm)
Changling (2.5 nm)
Kazhu (2.7 nm)
Baijiapo (2.7 nm)
Yangdong (3.2 nm)
Shaling (3.0 nm)
Tucheng (3.2 nm)
Baijia (1.1 nm)
Dawan (1.3 nm)
Chadian (2.3 nm)
Nichenba (2.8 nm)
Shatanhu (3.0 nm)
Gaokanzi (1.8 nm)
Shizhuang (2.0 nm)
Mazhuangping (2.8 nm)
Mao'erbu (3.3 nm)
Wubanchuan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 31 nm N 328 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 71 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 67 nm E 87 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 77 nm N 12 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 120 nm N 324
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm E Jiaba
17.1 nm NW 109th meridian east
22.9 nm SW Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
26.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:00 2016