Baitai, China Page

Other names: 百台

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.7685 Longitude 108.5153 Altitude (feet) 2700
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 7N Long (DMS) 108° 30' 55E Altitude (meters) 822
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25096

Weather Charts


Baitai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baitai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baitai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daping (1.2 nm)
Jichang (1.7 nm)
Shitong (2.6 nm)
Sanyuan (3.0 nm)
Caoxieyuan (3.6 nm)
Shanpo (3.8 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.8 nm)
Dalian (4.3 nm)
Shuanglong (2.1 nm)
Leshan (2.6 nm)
Nikeng (1.6 nm)
Chenya (2.9 nm)
Tianwan (2.9 nm)
Longquan (4.1 nm)
Huanglian (2.9 nm)
Laofangzi (3.4 nm)
Shuangping (3.2 nm)
Sujiaping (4.9 nm)
Kangjia Wotang (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 58 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 60 nm N 20
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 67 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 75 nm S 210
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 100 nm S 149 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NE Chengkou County
27.8 nm SW Gaoqiao, Kai County
30.1 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing
26.3 nm E 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:14 2016