Sujiaping, China Page

Other names: 苏家坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6887 Longitude 108.4970 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 19N Long (DMS) 108° 29' 49E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38328

Weather Charts


Sujiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sujiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sujiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ziyou (1.4 nm)
Kangjia Wotang (2.6 nm)
Shuigu (2.8 nm)
Laofangzi (1.7 nm)
Huanglian (2.4 nm)
Shanpo (3.4 nm)
Daping (4.2 nm)
Jichang (4.2 nm)
Caoxieyuan (4.1 nm)
Baitai (4.9 nm)
Shuangping (4.0 nm)
Jinyan (3.8 nm)
Tonglun (4.1 nm)
Dingxing (2.6 nm)
Dingjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Luopan (3.1 nm)
Mayun (4.2 nm)
Shanqing (4.2 nm)
Chuanzhu (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 53 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 65 nm N 19
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 64 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 70 nm S 211
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 96 nm S 148 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm NE Chengkou County
23.2 nm SW Gaoqiao, Kai County
25.3 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing
29.0 nm S Kaizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:52 2016