Huanglian, China Page

Other names: 黄连

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7274 Longitude 108.4860 Altitude (feet) 5288
Lat (DMS) 31° 43' 39N Long (DMS) 108° 29' 10E Altitude (meters) 1611
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33449

Weather Charts


Huanglian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanglian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanglian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanpo (1.6 nm)
Kangjia Wotang (1.9 nm)
Caoxieyuan (2.0 nm)
Chuanshi (3.3 nm)
Laochang (3.9 nm)
Jichang (1.8 nm)
Daping (1.9 nm)
Shitong (2.7 nm)
Baitai (2.9 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.8 nm)
Shuanglong (4.1 nm)
Dalian (4.0 nm)
Sanyuan (4.4 nm)
Shuangping (3.7 nm)
Nikeng (4.3 nm)
Laofangzi (0.8 nm)
Sujiaping (2.4 nm)
Ziyou (2.9 nm)
Shuigu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 55 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 63 nm N 20
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 64 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 72 nm S 209
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 98 nm S 148 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm NE Chengkou County
24.9 nm SW Gaoqiao, Kai County
27.5 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing
31.2 nm S Kaizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:48 2016