Chenjiawan, China Page

Other names: 陈家湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7783 Longitude 108.4426 Altitude (feet) 4494
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 42N Long (DMS) 108° 26' 33E Altitude (meters) 1369
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26989

Weather Charts


Chenjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalian (0.6 nm)
Shiba (1.8 nm)
Rangshuiba (1.9 nm)
Qiaobazui (2.7 nm)
Huangshan (3.3 nm)
Meijiayahuo (3.9 nm)
Fanshouping (3.7 nm)
Luping (3.2 nm) Shitong (1.2 nm)
Sanyuan (1.9 nm)
Jichang (2.5 nm)
Shuanglong (2.7 nm)
Daping (2.9 nm)
Baitai (3.8 nm)
Chuanshi (2.0 nm)
Caoxieyuan (2.1 nm)
Shanpo (2.8 nm)
Huanglian (3.8 nm)
Kangjia Wotang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 58 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 61 nm N 23
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 64 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 74 nm S 207
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 102 nm S 148 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm NE Chengkou County
26.7 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County
30.6 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing
30.7 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:14 2016