Shitong, China Page

Other names: 石桶

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7692 Longitude 108.4640 Altitude (feet) 2650
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 9N Long (DMS) 108° 27' 50E Altitude (meters) 807
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27501

Weather Charts


Shitong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiawan (1.2 nm)
Dalian (1.7 nm)
Chuanshi (2.3 nm)
Shiba (2.9 nm)
Rangshuiba (3.1 nm)
Qiaobazui (3.9 nm)
Sanyuan (1.9 nm)
Shuanglong (2.1 nm)
Luping (4.1 nm)
Liangfeng (4.8 nm)
Jichang (1.3 nm)
Daping (1.7 nm)
Baitai (2.6 nm)
Caoxieyuan (1.6 nm)
Shanpo (2.3 nm)
Huanglian (2.7 nm)
Kangjia Wotang (3.5 nm)
Laofangzi (3.5 nm)
Laochang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 58 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 61 nm N 22
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 65 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 74 nm S 208
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 101 nm S 148 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm NE Chengkou County
26.6 nm SW Gaoqiao, Kai County
30.0 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing
28.7 nm E 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:50 2016