Tianwan, China Page

Other names: 田湾

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.7609 Longitude 108.5714 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 31° 45' 39N Long (DMS) 108° 34' 17E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18835

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tianwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nikeng (1.7 nm)
Baitai (2.9 nm)
Daping (3.9 nm)
Jichang (4.4 nm)
Shuanglong (4.6 nm)
Laofangzi (4.8 nm)
Huanglian (4.8 nm)
Longquan (1.9 nm)
Leshan (2.5 nm)
Laofangzi (3.5 nm)
Changyuan (4.3 nm)
Dengliang (2.2 nm)
Liping (3.8 nm)
Zhonglu (4.0 nm)
Chenya (1.0 nm)
Shuangping (2.0 nm)
Jinyan (4.1 nm)
Qinglong (4.6 nm)
Tonglun (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 57 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 59 nm N 17
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 69 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 76 nm S 212
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 98 nm S 151 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NE Chengkou County
23.8 nm NE 109th meridian east
30.1 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing
28.9 nm SW Gaoqiao, Kai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:14 2016