Leshan, China Page

Other names: 乐山

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.7993 Longitude 108.5508 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 31° 47' 57N Long (DMS) 108° 33' 3E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13098

Weather Charts


Leshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuanglong (3.1 nm)
Daping (3.7 nm)
Jichang (4.2 nm)
Sanyuan (4.1 nm)
Liangfeng (4.7 nm)
Shitong (4.8 nm)
Dawodang (4.2 nm)
Paishan (4.2 nm)
Lanping (4.8 nm)
Longquan (2.3 nm)
Laofangzi (2.4 nm)
Changyuan (3.9 nm)
Changwan (4.8 nm)
Nikeng (1.3 nm)
Tianwan (2.5 nm)
Baitai (2.6 nm)
Chenya (3.3 nm)
Shuangping (4.2 nm)
Dengliang (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 57 nm N 19
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 60 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 70 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 77 nm S 210
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 100 nm S 151 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NE Chengkou County
24.0 nm E 109th meridian east
29.5 nm NE Langao County
30.3 nm SW Gaoqiao, Kai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:05 2016