Zhuangzi, China Page

Other names: 庄子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6168 Longitude 107.4710 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 107° 28' 16E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30748

Weather Charts


Zhuangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tubaying (1.6 nm)
Chuanbai (2.0 nm)
Duofo (2.6 nm)
Guanzhai (2.8 nm)
Duofu (3.2 nm)
Baiyan (1.6 nm)
Zhongying (1.9 nm)
Dilaoyuan (2.9 nm)
Xiaozhaizi (3.7 nm)
Changtan (1.6 nm)
Liujiawan (2.5 nm)
Huangtianba (2.8 nm)
Fangshan (0.6 nm)
Fangshanping (1.1 nm)
Luojia Lingshang (1.6 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.7 nm)
Baiyakou (2.9 nm)
Baiyu (3.0 nm)
Yanping (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 29 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 58 nm S 163
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 69 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 89 nm N 345 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 83 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
18.9 nm W Pingchang County
21.1 nm NW Tongjiang County
23.7 nm S Dazhou Xiwai Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:07 2016