Fangshanping, China Page

Other names: 方山坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6021 Longitude 107.4570 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 8N Long (DMS) 107° 27' 25E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33787

Weather Charts


Fangshanping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangshanping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangshanping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuanbai (1.4 nm)
Duofo (1.7 nm)
Duofu (2.3 nm)
Mahongba (2.9 nm)
Xiangjiawan (3.1 nm)
Zhuangzi (1.1 nm)
Tubaying (1.9 nm)
Baiyan (2.7 nm)
Zhongying (2.9 nm)
Guanzhai (2.7 nm)
Fangshan (0.7 nm)
Luojia Lingshang (1.6 nm)
Changtan (2.4 nm)
Liujiawan (2.9 nm)
Baiyakou (1.8 nm)
Baiyu (1.9 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.2 nm)
Yanping (2.8 nm)
Anshan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 28 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 57 nm S 162
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 69 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 82 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 90 nm N 345 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
18.1 nm W Pingchang County
21.5 nm NW Tongjiang County
22.9 nm S Dazhou Xiwai Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:37 2016