Zhongying, China Page

Other names: 中营

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6486 Longitude 107.4707 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 55N Long (DMS) 107° 28' 15E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29157

Weather Charts


Zhongying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tubaying (1.6 nm)
Guanzhai (2.7 nm)
Loushi (3.0 nm)
Xiaozhaizi (1.9 nm)
Zhaoguangping (2.1 nm)
Guihua (2.6 nm)
Waziping (3.5 nm)
Baiyan (0.9 nm)
Dilaoyuan (1.9 nm)
Huangtianba (2.6 nm)
Xunjiapo (2.8 nm)
Zhongyingli (3.2 nm)
Yuanjiazui (3.3 nm)
Zhuangzi (1.9 nm)
Fangshan (2.5 nm)
Changtan (2.6 nm)
Fangshanping (2.9 nm)
Chuanbai (2.9 nm)
Luojia Lingshang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 31 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 60 nm S 164
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 70 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 88 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 84 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.5 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
19.5 nm NW Tongjiang County
19.3 nm W Pingchang County
25.6 nm S Dazhou Xiwai Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:55 2016