Luojia Lingshang, China Page

Other names: 罗家岭上

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5932 Longitude 107.4870 Altitude (feet) 1929
Lat (DMS) 31° 35' 36N Long (DMS) 107° 29' 13E Altitude (meters) 587
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32184

Weather Charts


Luojia Lingshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojia Lingshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojia Lingshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fangshan (1.2 nm)
Fangshanping (1.6 nm)
Baiyakou (2.8 nm)
Baiyu (2.9 nm)
Chuanbai (3.0 nm)
Changtan (1.5 nm)
Zhuangzi (1.6 nm)
Baiyan (2.9 nm)
Huangtianba (3.1 nm)
Tubaying (3.1 nm)
Zhongying (3.4 nm)
Liujiawan (1.3 nm)
Liangcuncun (2.5 nm)
Zhongzhai (1.3 nm)
Yandeng (2.4 nm)
Fanping (2.5 nm)
Yanping (2.6 nm)
Fanjiaping (2.7 nm)
Tianjiawan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 27 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 56 nm S 164
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 67 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 83 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 91 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
22.3 nm S Dazhou Xiwai Stadium
22.6 nm S Dazhou
22.7 nm S Tongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:51 2016