Changtan, China Page

Other names: 长滩

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6143 Longitude 107.5020 Altitude (feet) 1866
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 51N Long (DMS) 107° 30' 7E Altitude (meters) 568
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29362

Weather Charts


Changtan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changtan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changtan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuangzi (1.6 nm)
Fangshan (1.7 nm)
Fangshanping (2.4 nm)
Tubaying (3.1 nm)
Huangtianba (1.7 nm)
Baiyan (1.8 nm)
Dilaoyuan (2.5 nm)
Zhongying (2.6 nm)
Xunjiapo (3.1 nm)
Yuanjiazui (3.0 nm)
Liangcuncun (1.8 nm)
Pengjiahe (2.8 nm)
Xiaochi (2.8 nm)
Mahebian (3.3 nm)
Liujiawan (1.3 nm)
Luojia Lingshang (1.5 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.7 nm)
Yandeng (3.1 nm)
Fanping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 29 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 57 nm S 165
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 68 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 90 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 84 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
22.1 nm NW Tongjiang County
23.6 nm S Dazhou Xiwai Stadium
23.9 nm S Dazhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:07 2016