Dilaoyuan, China Page

Other names: 底老院

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6552 Longitude 107.5070 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 19N Long (DMS) 107° 30' 25E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27151

Weather Charts


Dilaoyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dilaoyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dilaoyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiyan (1.4 nm)
Zhongying (1.9 nm)
Zhaoguangping (2.9 nm)
Zhongyingli (1.7 nm)
Xiaozhaizi (1.6 nm)
Sanhemian (2.4 nm)
Waziping (2.7 nm)
Guihua (2.8 nm)
Xunjiapo (0.9 nm)
Yuanjiazui (1.4 nm)
Yuejiapo (1.8 nm)
Hejiaba (2.6 nm)
Xianzhai (2.6 nm)
Shangchenjiapo (2.7 nm)
Huangtianba (1.2 nm)
Changtan (2.5 nm)
Zhuangzi (2.9 nm)
Liangcuncun (3.5 nm)
Liujiawan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 31 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 60 nm S 166
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 69 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 88 nm N 343 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 86 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.9 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
20.4 nm NW Tongjiang County
21.2 nm W Pingchang County
21.8 nm SE Xuanhan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:27 2016