Baiyakou, China Page

Other names: 白垭口

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5791 Longitude 107.4350 Altitude (feet) 1991
Lat (DMS) 31° 34' 45N Long (DMS) 107° 26' 6E Altitude (meters) 606
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38712

Weather Charts


Baiyakou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyakou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyakou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Baiyu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahongba (1.3 nm)
Anshan (1.7 nm)
Xiangjiawan (1.9 nm)
Dawangjia (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiaying (2.7 nm)
Duofo (1.3 nm)
Duofu (1.7 nm)
Fangshanping (1.8 nm)
Chuanbai (2.0 nm)
Zhuangzi (2.9 nm)
Tubaying (3.2 nm)
Fangshan (2.4 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.4 nm)
Luojia Lingshang (2.8 nm)
Yanping (1.9 nm)
Tubu (2.6 nm)
Wangjialing (2.5 nm)
Tianjiawan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 26 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 56 nm S 161
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 69 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 80 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 91 nm N 346 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
16.8 nm W Pingchang County
21.5 nm S Dazhou Xiwai Stadium
22.0 nm S Dazhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:47 2016