Huangtianba, China Page

Other names: 荒田坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6377 Longitude 107.5193 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 16N Long (DMS) 107° 31' 9E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27304

Weather Charts


Huangtianba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangtianba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangtianba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiyan (1.8 nm)
Zhongying (2.6 nm)
Zhuangzi (2.8 nm)
Dilaoyuan (1.2 nm)
Yuanjiazui (1.4 nm)
Xunjiapo (1.5 nm)
Yuejiapo (2.2 nm)
Zhongyingli (2.6 nm)
Xianzhai (2.8 nm)
Xiaozhaizi (2.8 nm)
Shangchenjiapo (2.9 nm)
Hejiaba (3.1 nm)
Sanhemian (3.4 nm)
Changtan (1.7 nm)
Liangcuncun (2.2 nm)
Liujiawan (2.6 nm)
Xiaochi (2.7 nm)
Pengjiahe (2.9 nm)
Luojia Lingshang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 30 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 59 nm S 166
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 68 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 89 nm N 343 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 86 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
21.6 nm NW Tongjiang County
20.8 nm SE Xuanhan County
25.1 nm S Dazhou Xiwai Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:46 2016