Xunjiapo, China Page

Other names: 荀家坡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6626 Longitude 107.5230 Altitude (feet) 1683
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 45N Long (DMS) 107° 31' 23E Altitude (meters) 512
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27113

Weather Charts


Xunjiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xunjiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xunjiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dilaoyuan (0.9 nm)
Xiaozhaizi (2.0 nm)
Baiyan (2.3 nm)
Zhongying (2.8 nm)
Guihua (3.1 nm)
Zhongyingli (1.1 nm)
Hejiaba (1.7 nm)
Sanhemian (1.9 nm)
Waziping (2.5 nm)
Hejiagou (2.8 nm)
Mengxuetang (3.2 nm)
Yuanjiazui (0.7 nm)
Yuejiapo (0.9 nm)
Xianzhai (1.6 nm)
Shangchenjiapo (1.8 nm)
Gaoyan (2.6 nm)
Shilong (2.8 nm)
Huangtianba (1.5 nm)
Changtan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 32 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 60 nm S 167
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 69 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 88 nm N 342 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 87 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
20.6 nm NW Tongjiang County
21.3 nm SE Xuanhan County
22.1 nm W Pingchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:27 2016