Zhongshan, China Page

Other names: 钟山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0525 Longitude 107.4890 Altitude (feet) 1988
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 9N Long (DMS) 107° 29' 20E Altitude (meters) 605
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17806

Weather Charts


Zhongshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanjiaba (0.9 nm)
Letianping (2.3 nm)
Qinjiawan (2.4 nm)
Luotianping (2.9 nm)
Sifuwan (3.8 nm)
Tudongwan (2.2 nm)
Jiuceng (2.4 nm)
Zhaoyuanshan (2.9 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.9 nm)
Zhaojiagou (3.4 nm)
Shibangou (4.3 nm)
Wangjiaping (1.0 nm)
Houjiayuan (2.8 nm)
Chenjiaping (1.2 nm)
Yuanyang (1.9 nm)
Changling (3.3 nm)
Shabazi (3.5 nm)
Fujialiang (3.6 nm)
Sanqingdian (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 55 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 65 nm N 338 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 83 nm S 169
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 89 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 82 nm E 61
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NW Chenggu County
15.1 nm SW Tongjiang County
26.4 nm E 108th meridian east
35.1 nm NE Zhenba County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:50 2016