Chenjiaping, China Page

Other names: 陈家坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0328 Longitude 107.4929 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 58N Long (DMS) 107° 29' 34E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22021

Weather Charts


Chenjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Letianping (2.5 nm)
Qinjiawan (3.0 nm)
Luotianping (3.0 nm)
Zhongshan (1.2 nm)
Wangjiaping (1.6 nm)
Fanjiaba (1.9 nm)
Tudongwan (3.4 nm)
Jiuceng (3.5 nm)
Zhaoyuanshan (4.1 nm)
Yuanyang (1.1 nm)
Houjiayuan (2.8 nm)
Qunli (3.6 nm)
Changling (2.1 nm)
Fujialiang (2.5 nm)
Shabazi (2.6 nm)
Sanqingdian (3.0 nm)
Yingwu (3.6 nm)
Dawuji (3.6 nm)
Jinding (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 54 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 66 nm N 338 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 82 nm S 169
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 88 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 83 nm E 60
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NW Chenggu County
14.6 nm SW Tongjiang County
26.5 nm E 108th meridian east
34.5 nm SW Pingchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:32 2016