Yuanyang, China Page

Other names: 鸳鸯

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0297 Longitude 107.5150 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 47N Long (DMS) 107° 30' 54E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26447

Weather Charts


Yuanyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiaping (1.1 nm)
Fanjiaba (2.7 nm)
Shabazi (3.3 nm)
Wangjiaping (1.6 nm)
Zhongshan (1.9 nm)
Jiuceng (3.7 nm)
Zhaojiagou (4.0 nm)
Tudongwan (4.0 nm)
Houjiayuan (1.9 nm)
Qunli (2.5 nm)
Lianglukou (2.8 nm)
Dongjiapo (3.2 nm)
Huoyangou (3.5 nm)
Fengjiayuan (3.6 nm)
Changling (1.6 nm)
Fujialiang (2.2 nm)
Sanqingdian (2.3 nm)
Yingwu (3.2 nm)
Hejiayuan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 54 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 67 nm N 337 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 82 nm S 170
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 87 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 82 nm E 60
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm NW Chenggu County
15.5 nm SW Tongjiang County
25.4 nm E 108th meridian east
31.4 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:01 2016