Sanqingdian, China Page

Other names: 三清店,三清点

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9954 Longitude 107.5330 Altitude (feet) 2582
Lat (DMS) 31° 59' 43N Long (DMS) 107° 31' 59E Altitude (meters) 786
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29630

Weather Charts


Sanqingdian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanqingdian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanqingdian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changling (1.0 nm)
Fujialiang (1.3 nm)
Jinding (3.2 nm)
Yuanyang (2.3 nm)
Houjiayuan (3.2 nm)
Chenjiaping (3.0 nm)
Lianglukou (3.2 nm)
Qunli (1.8 nm)
Fengjiayuan (2.0 nm)
Huoyangou (2.3 nm)
Xiaopingzi (2.8 nm)
Dabang Shangcun (3.0 nm)
Hejiayuan (1.2 nm)
Yingwu (1.4 nm)
Baguashan (2.1 nm)
Shuangyangping (2.5 nm)
Dujiayuan (2.9 nm)
Baiyazi (3.1 nm)
Dayuandi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 52 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 69 nm N 337 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 80 nm S 170
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 85 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 82 nm E 58
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm NW Chenggu County
15.6 nm W Tongjiang County
25.1 nm E 108th meridian east
31.3 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:45 2016