Qinjiawan, China Page

Other names: 秦家湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0621 Longitude 107.4440 Altitude (feet) 3467
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 44N Long (DMS) 107° 26' 38E Altitude (meters) 1056
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24003

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qinjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinjiawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sifuwan (1.5 nm)
Dajingba (1.9 nm)
Wachangba (2.8 nm)
Zhongping (2.9 nm)
Baijiawan (3.4 nm)
Chuanxindian (3.6 nm)
Wangjiawan (1.6 nm)
Wensheng (3.0 nm)
Fanjiaba (1.5 nm)
Tudongwan (2.4 nm)
Zhongshan (2.4 nm)
Chenjiaping (3.0 nm)
Wangjiaping (3.3 nm)
Jiuceng (3.5 nm)
Zhaoyuanshan (3.6 nm)
Letianping (1.1 nm)
Luotianping (1.4 nm)
Xiejiagou (3.2 nm)
Shabazi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 55 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 64 nm N 340 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 84 nm S 168
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 91 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 84 nm E 62
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NW Chenggu County
13.6 nm SW Tongjiang County
28.6 nm E 108th meridian east
34.6 nm SW Pingchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:20 2016