Zhaojiagou, China Page

Other names: 赵家沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0951 Longitude 107.5320 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 5' 42N Long (DMS) 107° 31' 55E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16786

Weather Charts


Zhaojiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuceng (1.4 nm)
Zhaoyuanshan (1.7 nm)
Shibangou (2.7 nm)
Tudongwan (2.7 nm)
Fanjiaba (3.7 nm)
Chenjiaping (3.9 nm)
Caobachang (1.5 nm)
Huilongchang (1.9 nm)
Dongjiagou (3.8 nm)
Dajingba (3.7 nm)
Yong'anba (0.9 nm)
Tianxingqiao (2.1 nm)
Hupingli (3.5 nm)
Wangjiaping (2.6 nm)
Houjiayuan (2.9 nm)
Dongjiapo (3.2 nm)
Zhongshan (3.4 nm)
Lianglukou (3.8 nm)
Yuanyang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 58 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 63 nm N 335 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 85 nm S 171
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 79 nm E 62
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 90 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm W Chenggu County
18.4 nm SW Tongjiang County
23.9 nm E 108th meridian east
31.8 nm NE Zhenba County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:09 2016