Wangjiaping, China Page

Other names: 王家坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0563 Longitude 107.5078 Altitude (feet) 2765
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 23N Long (DMS) 107° 30' 28E Altitude (meters) 842
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20833

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiaping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongshan (1.0 nm)
Fanjiaba (1.7 nm)
Letianping (3.3 nm)
Qinjiawan (3.3 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.5 nm)
Jiuceng (2.1 nm)
Tudongwan (2.4 nm)
Zhaoyuanshan (2.7 nm)
Zhaojiagou (2.6 nm)
Yong'anba (3.5 nm)
Houjiayuan (1.9 nm)
Lianglukou (3.2 nm)
Dongjiapo (3.2 nm)
Qunli (3.7 nm)
Yuanyang (1.6 nm)
Chenjiaping (1.6 nm)
Changling (3.2 nm)
Fujialiang (3.7 nm)
Sanqingdian (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 55 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 65 nm N 337 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 83 nm S 170
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 88 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 82 nm E 61
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm NW Chenggu County
16.0 nm SW Tongjiang County
25.4 nm E 108th meridian east
34.4 nm NE Zhenba County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:50 2016