Zhaoyuanshan, China Page

Other names: 兆园山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1008 Longitude 107.4990 Altitude (feet) 1925
Lat (DMS) 32° 6' 3N Long (DMS) 107° 29' 56E Altitude (meters) 586
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16986

Weather Charts


Zhaoyuanshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoyuanshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoyuanshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tudongwan (1.2 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.6 nm)
Qinjiawan (3.6 nm)
Shibangou (1.4 nm)
Chenjiaping (2.4 nm)
Dajingba (2.9 nm)
Dongjiagou (3.7 nm)
Zhaojiagou (1.7 nm)
Huilongchang (2.3 nm)
Yong'anba (2.5 nm)
Caobachang (2.8 nm)
Tianxingqiao (3.8 nm)
Jiuceng (0.6 nm)
Wangjiaping (2.7 nm)
Fanjiaba (2.8 nm)
Zhongshan (2.9 nm)
Chenjiaping (4.1 nm)
Houjiayuan (3.9 nm)
Yuanyang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 58 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 62 nm N 336 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 86 nm S 170
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 81 nm E 62
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 91 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm W Chenggu County
17.3 nm SW Tongjiang County
25.5 nm E 108th meridian east
32.5 nm NE Zhenba County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:02 2016