Guanfang, China Page

Other names: 官房

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4261 Longitude 106.9910 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 25' 34N Long (DMS) 106° 59' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44082

Weather Charts


Guanfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinguang (1.5 nm)
Xilou (1.9 nm)
Xinnong (3.0 nm)
Fo'er (3.0 nm)
Yunxi (2.2 nm)
Lijiasi (2.4 nm)
Nansiba (2.6 nm)
Changlinggang (3.1 nm)
Feixiang (3.2 nm)
Luojiaba (1.2 nm)
Jianhua (1.3 nm)
Taipingsi (1.3 nm)
Heyuan (2.1 nm)
Daoziliang (2.8 nm)
Bailong (3.3 nm)
Huojian (1.1 nm)
Ma'an (2.4 nm)
Gaoyang (3.1 nm)
Guangming (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 28 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 56 nm W 228 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 60 nm S 137
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 83 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 87 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NE Pingchang County
25.3 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
26.3 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
27.5 nm SE Dazhou Xiwai Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:24 2016