Yingwu, China Page

Other names: 鹦鹉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9762 Longitude 107.5187 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 58' 34N Long (DMS) 107° 31' 7E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25997

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yingwu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingwu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinding (2.0 nm)
Zhaojiaping (2.6 nm)
Fujialiang (1.2 nm)
Sanqingdian (1.4 nm)
Changling (1.6 nm)
Yuanyang (3.2 nm)
Qunli (3.1 nm)
Hejiayuan (1.3 nm)
Shuangyangping (2.2 nm)
Fengjiayuan (3.0 nm)
Baguashan (1.1 nm)
Dayuandi (1.6 nm)
Baiyazi (2.0 nm)
Dujiayuan (2.2 nm)
Longjiaping (2.6 nm)
Taojiaba (2.9 nm)
Taipingkan (3.3 nm)
Dangshan (3.0 nm)
Xiadonghui (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 50 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 70 nm N 338 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 79 nm S 169
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 84 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 83 nm E 58
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm NW Chenggu County
14.5 nm W Tongjiang County
26.2 nm E 108th meridian east
32.6 nm SW Pingchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:40 2016