Huoyangou, China Page

Other names: 火焰沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0045 Longitude 107.5760 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 16N Long (DMS) 107° 34' 34E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30711

Weather Charts


Huoyangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huoyangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huoyangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qunli (1.0 nm)
Hejiayuan (2.2 nm)
Sanqingdian (2.3 nm)
Changling (3.1 nm)
Lianglukou (2.2 nm)
Yanling (2.9 nm)
Dongjiapo (3.0 nm)
Houjiayuan (3.1 nm)
Nanmuping (2.0 nm)
Xianjiahe (2.6 nm)
Liuhuangpo (3.1 nm)
Fengjiayuan (0.6 nm)
Xiaopingzi (1.1 nm)
Dabang Shangcun (2.0 nm)
Shuangyangping (3.0 nm)
Xiongjiaba (3.3 nm)
Mengjia Yakou (3.7 nm)
Shiba (3.4 nm)
Dujiayuan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 52 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 69 nm N 335 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 80 nm S 172
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 84 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 80 nm E 58
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm NW Chenggu County
17.8 nm W Tongjiang County
22.9 nm E 108th meridian east
29.1 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:48 2016