Lijiawan, China Page

Other names: 李家弯

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5216 Longitude 106.9358 Altitude (feet) 1722
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 18N Long (DMS) 106° 56' 9E Altitude (meters) 524
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42852

Weather Charts


Lijiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bao'an (1.9 nm)
Yufeng (2.4 nm)
Wanjiakan (2.6 nm)
Sanxi (3.0 nm)
Dongyue (3.1 nm)
Baobu (1.5 nm)
Qikong (2.8 nm)
Daijia (2.1 nm)
Dazhai (2.1 nm)
Dawu (2.5 nm)
Longtang (2.5 nm)
Siya (3.0 nm)
Yangling (0.7 nm)
Zhushan (1.3 nm)
Yuantuo (2.0 nm)
Nanmu (2.3 nm)
Zhoujialiang (3.1 nm)
Longyan (3.3 nm)
Xinnong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 34 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 58 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 66 nm S 138
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 81 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 92 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm E Pingchang County
19.8 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
28.2 nm NE Tongjiang County
27.3 nm W Yilong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:37 2016