Nanmu, China Page

Other names: 楠木

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4895 Longitude 106.9120 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 22N Long (DMS) 106° 54' 43E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46409

Weather Charts


Nanmu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanmu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanmu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongyue (1.4 nm)
Renshan (2.6 nm)
Nanfeng (2.6 nm)
Yufeng (1.5 nm)
Lijiawan (2.3 nm)
Wanjiakan (2.9 nm)
Bao'an (3.0 nm)
Zhushan (1.1 nm)
Yangling (2.1 nm)
Zhoujialiang (2.1 nm)
Yuantuo (2.1 nm)
Xinnong (2.6 nm)
Longyan (1.4 nm)
Wuling (1.7 nm)
Shuangliang (1.9 nm)
Qiangyuan (2.7 nm)
Qiangyangping (2.7 nm)
Zhaojiawan (3.2 nm)
Yuanping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 34 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 56 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 66 nm S 137
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 81 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 88 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm NE Pingchang County
19.8 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
26.2 nm W Yilong County
30.4 nm NE Tongjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:49 2016