Xirong, China Page

Other names: 席绒

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6135 Longitude 99.9572 Altitude (feet) 11053
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 49N Long (DMS) 99° 57' 26E Altitude (meters) 3368
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 890

Weather Charts


Xirong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xirong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xirong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongka (1.2 nm)
Ranxia (2.2 nm)
Zhongruo (3.2 nm)
Menluo (3.6 nm)
Madaka (1.6 nm)
Kajiaka (2.1 nm)
Ariran (2.3 nm)
Gelunda (2.8 nm)
Pusu (3.2 nm)
Zhajiangda (3.5 nm)
Ganzi (2.1 nm)
Dela (2.8 nm)
Jirongda (2.8 nm)
Kongma (2.9 nm)
Gongqu (3.7 nm)
Keduo (0.7 nm)
Xiongka (1.3 nm)
Bendegu (2.0 nm)
Kuisha (2.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm NE Tongkor Monastery
40.4 nm NE Larung Gar
42.3 nm SE Xinlong County
41.6 nm NE Larung Gar Buddhist Academy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:46 2016