Jirongda, China Page

Other names: 吉绒达

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6326 Longitude 100.0080 Altitude (feet) 11154
Lat (DMS) 31° 37' 57N Long (DMS) 100° 0' 29E Altitude (meters) 3399
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Jirongda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jirongda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jirongda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganzi (0.8 nm)
Kajiaka (1.5 nm)
Madaka (1.9 nm)
Gelunda (2.1 nm)
Xirong (2.8 nm)
Keduo (3.2 nm)
Kongma (0.5 nm)
Yelunda (1.5 nm)
Jironglong (2.4 nm)
Pusu (2.3 nm)
Zhajiangda (2.8 nm)
Guoladi (1.5 nm)
Ri'an (1.8 nm)
Xiluo (3.1 nm)
Chuluo (3.4 nm)
Gongqu (2.1 nm)
Dela (3.2 nm)
Bendegu (3.2 nm)
Ganyinguo (3.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm NE Tongkor Monastery
37.9 nm NE Larung Gar
39.1 nm NE Larung Gar Buddhist Academy
37.3 nm SE Xindu, Garzê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:12 2016