Ariran, China Page

Other names: 阿日然

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6466 Longitude 99.9353 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 48N Long (DMS) 99° 56' 7E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Ariran Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ariran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ariran Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongruo (2.3 nm)
Niyalangguo (2.9 nm)
Baxuedi (3.2 nm)
Bawa (3.5 nm)
Morenda (2.8 nm)
Jiuri (3.6 nm)
Madaka (1.9 nm)
Gelunda (2.2 nm)
Zhajiangda (2.4 nm)
Kajiaka (2.4 nm)
Pusu (2.5 nm)
Ganzi (3.2 nm)
Kongma (3.6 nm)
Zhongka (1.2 nm)
Ranxia (2.3 nm)
Xirong (2.3 nm)
Keduo (2.9 nm)
Xiongka (3.5 nm)
Menluo (3.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm NE Tongkor Monastery
39.6 nm NE Larung Gar
40.8 nm NE Larung Gar Buddhist Academy
44.5 nm SE Xinlong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:33 2016