Madaka, China Page

Other names: 麻达卡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6369 Longitude 99.9702 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 13N Long (DMS) 99° 58' 13E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Madaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongka (1.6 nm)
Ariran (1.9 nm)
Ranxia (3.2 nm)
Gelunda (1.3 nm)
Pusu (1.6 nm)
Zhajiangda (2.0 nm)
Jiuri (3.4 nm)
Kajiaka (0.7 nm)
Ganzi (1.3 nm)
Kongma (1.8 nm)
Jirongda (1.9 nm)
Yelunda (2.7 nm)
Jironglong (3.2 nm)
Xirong (1.6 nm)
Keduo (2.2 nm)
Xiongka (2.8 nm)
Bendegu (3.1 nm)
Kuisha (3.6 nm)
Dela (3.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm NE Tongkor Monastery
38.8 nm NE Larung Gar
40.0 nm NE Larung Gar Buddhist Academy
43.3 nm S Xinlong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:41 2016