Ranxia, China Page

Other names: 然呷

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6136 Longitude 99.9135 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 49N Long (DMS) 99° 54' 49E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 872

Weather Charts


Ranxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongruo (1.2 nm)
Menluo (1.5 nm)
Bawa (1.5 nm)
Niyalangguo (1.6 nm)
Baxuedi (2.4 nm)
Xialaka (3.2 nm)
Xiqika (3.7 nm)
Zhongke (3.8 nm)
Maileda (4.2 nm)
Ariran (2.3 nm) Zhongka (1.6 nm)
Xirong (2.2 nm)
Keduo (2.3 nm)
Xiongka (2.6 nm)
Madaka (3.2 nm)
Kuisha (3.6 nm)
Bendegu (3.7 nm)
Kajiaka (3.9 nm)
Gelunda (4.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm NE Tongkor Monastery
43.2 nm S Yarchen Gar
43.2 nm SE Xinlong County
41.8 nm NE Larung Gar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:42 2016